Voice, Data & Video >> Fiber Optic


 Premise Distribution - Riser


PREMISE DISTRIBUTION - Riser, Indoor, Singlemode or Multimode, 75°C

Premise Distribution Fiber Optic Cable is rated to be used in indoor riser applications. The cable consist of 900 µm buffered fibers surrounded by aramid yarns and sheathed using a polymer material. The fiber cable is designed for horizontal structured cabling applications in Token Ring, 10BASE-F, Fast Ethernet, FOIRL, Fibre Channel FC-PH, ATM, Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Sonet, voice, video and other networking applications.

  • Flexible, small diameter, 900 µm tight buffered construction
  • High tensile strength and small diameter design
  • 1 through 4 fiber design for patch cable and horizontal installations
  • Singlemode, multimode, and hybrid designs available

  • Premise Distribution - Riser
    Application: Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit ATM, Fibre Channel and other high-speed applications
    PrintRequest


    Specifications listed are from multiple manufacturers. The items above represent only a portion of the products available. For specific manufacturer technical information or for an item not shown, please contact a Calvert Wire cabling specialist at 800-837-2668.