Voice, Data & Video >> Patch Cables


 Category 5e Patch Cables

Cat5e PATCH CABLE - 350Mhz, TIA/EIA standard, with or without Strain Relief

High-Speed Cat5e Patch Cables are designed to optimize transmission performance of data, voice and video. These cables will handle bandwidth intensive applications up to 350 Mhz and beyond. Each cable comes UL verified to meet all Cat 5e TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL) as compared to standard 100 Mhz wire. Cat5e Patch cables are available in a variety of styles and colors to easily color-code your network installation.

  • Shielded and cross-over cables are also available
  • Customizable including length, color, wiring and labeling
  • Designed for network adapters, hubs, switches, routers, dsl/cable modems, patch panels and other twisted-pair applications
  • UL listed

  • PrintRequest

    Category 5e Patch Cables
    Application: 10BASE-T, 100BASE-T4, and 100BASE-TX installations
     Category 6 Patch Cables

    Cat6 PATCH CABLE - 550Mhz, TIA/EIA standard, with or without Strain Relief

    High-Speed Cat6 Patch Cables are designed to optimize transmission performance of data, voice and video. These cables will handle bandwidth intensive applications up to 550 Mhz and beyond. Each cable comes UL verified to meet all Cat 6 TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL) as compared to standard 100 Mhz wire. Cat6 Patch Cables are available in a variety of styles and colors to easily color-code your network installation.

  • Shielded and cross-over cables are also available
  • Customizable including length, color, wiring and labeling
  • Designed for network adapters, hubs, switches, routers, dsl/cable modems, patch panels and other twisted-pair applications
  • UL listed

  • PrintRequest

    Category 6 Patch Cables
    Application: Fast etherent, gigabit and multimedia
     Fiber Patch Cable

    FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORDS - Singlemode or 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode, ST, SC, FC, MTRJ, LC, MU

    Fiber cable assemblies are manufactured using the highest quality connectors and cable. All fiber optic cable assemblies are factory terminated and 100% optically tested to ensure years of maximum, dependable performance. Upon request, actual test results are included with each assembly.

  • Multimode or singlemode
  • Duplex or simplex
  • ST, SC, FC, MTRJ, LC, MU available
  • Breakout/distribution fiber assemblies and indoor/outdoor cables are also available, as well as Mode-Conditioning patch cables and fiber optic attenuators

  • PrintRequest

    Fiber Patch Cable
    Application: Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications


    Specifications listed are from multiple manufacturers. The items above represent only a portion of the products available. For specific manufacturer technical information or for an item not shown, please contact a Calvert Wire cabling specialist at 800-837-2668.